Endorsements:

Dale Schmidt – Dodge Co Sheriff

Kurt Klomberg – Dodge Co District Attorney

Patti Hilker – Dodge Co Treasurer

Chris Planasch – Dodge Co Register of Deeds

Jeff Caine – Dodge County Board / Dodgeland School Board


MaryAnn Miller - Dodge County Board


Donna Maly - Dodge County Board

Robert Ballweg – Beaver Dam Common Council

Lisa Davidson – Beaver Dam Common Council


Mick Fischer - Beaver Dam Common Council


Mary Morgan - Beaver Dam Common Council

Tim Michalak – Hartford Mayor


Rachel Mixon - Hartford Common Council

Brian Esselman – Iron Ridge Village President

Dan Gegener – Juneau Mayor

Dave Beal – Dodgeland School Board

Norman Greeb – Ashippun Town Board


Bill Bremer - Ashippun Town Board


James Meyer - Ashippun Town Board


​Steve Panozzo - Ashippun Town Chairman


John Kuzniewicz - Beaver Dam Town Chairman


Jeff Schmitt - Beaver Dam Town Board


Jesse Hankes - Beaver Dam Town Board


Lee Bruni - Clyman Town Board


Dave Blank - Clyman Town Chairman


James Persha - Hubbard Town Board


Bruce Nekich - Hustisford Village President


James Polster Jr - Theresa Village Trustee


Tony Schraufnagel - Lomira Village President


Howard Zubke - Hustisford Town Board


Robert Schwandt - Oak Grove Town Chairman


Paul Christian - Theresa Town Chairman


​Lloyd Hilgendorf - Theresa Town Board


Dale Dyer - Theresa Town Board


Don Hilgendorf - Kekoskee Village President


Jeff Bloohm - Brownsville Village President


Tim Kemmel - Brownsville Village Trustee


​Daniel Guenterberg - Hubbard Town Chairman


John Schmitt - Lowell Town Chairman


Nathan Anfinson - Horicon Common Council












Endorsements continued:


​​Joan & Jim Beck

Jerry Bell

Christine & Owen Breitkreutz

Thomas Castillo

Bryon Walters

Suzanne & Steve Derge

Frederick F Schwertfeger

Cassandra & Dale Schmidt

Dorothy Ebert

Rick & Connie Fiegel

Dan A Riegleman

James Raith

David Fister

Jim Flynn

Tom & Eva Ptaschinski

Elaine Muehluis

Jon Litscher

Duane Foulkes

Robert Goetsch

Virginia Grebel

Harvey Lewis

Herbert Lehner

Muriel Harper

Paul Hartzeim

Sandi & Larry Korht

Allan & Shirley Kohls

James Klomberg

Sandy & Tom Heiar

Robert Keller

Richard Kinderman

Jason Boeck

​Dan & Susan Caine

Association Endorsements:

Wisconsin Farm Bureau Federation

Wisconsin Dairy Business Association

National Rifle Association

Wisconsin Grocers Association

Wisconsin Realtors PAC

Wisconsin Right to Life

Tavern League of Wisconsin


Wisconsin Troopers Association


​Wisconsin State Journal


AWARDS:

Wisconsin Public Health Association – Friend of Public Health

Wisconsin Academy of Family Physicians – Friend of Family Medicine

Wisconsin Manufacturers and Commerce – Working for Wisconsin Award

Wisconsin Grocers Association – Friend of Grocers Award

Wisconsin Builders Association – Friend of Housing

Wisconsin Civil Justice Council – Outstanding Leadership Award

Associated Builders & Contractors of Wisconsin – Building WI Award

Wisconsin Counties Association – Outstanding Legislator Award

Wisconsin League of Municipalities – Strong Ally of Municipalities


Wisconsin Child Care Administrators Association – Recognition Award


National Federation of Independent Business - Guardian of Small Business

Born For 39th Assembly

Forward with a Common Sense Conservative